We appreciate all our vendors and individuals who support CFKS. All our major trophies are works of art. Each year we comission an artist to create our trophies. As this represents a major show expense, patrons of our show each year help by donating monies to help provide these beautiful awards.

If you would like to help our show by sponsoring a trophy Click here.
Below; Grand Champion and Reserve Trophies



The following have graciously come forward to help sponsor our trophies this year.


2017 Trophy Sponsors 

Platinum

Bristol Koi Farm
Koi Acres

Gold

Silver

Ultra Balance Koi Food
Nijikawa Koi Food
Purdin Koi Farm
Koi Smart Pond Supply

Bronze
Beni Hanna Nishikigoi
Happy Koi of Greenville
Kodama Koi Farm
Blackwater Creek Koi Farm


2017 Trophy Sponsors (Koi)

Grand Champion - Bristol Koi Farm

Reserve Champion - Koi Acres

Mature Champion - Ultra Balance Koi Food

Adult Champion - Nijikawa Koi Food

Ray Jordan Young Champion - John Hall

Baby Champion - Purdin Koi Farm

Botan Champion - Kodama Koi Farm

Tsubaki Champion - Kodama Koi Farm

Sakura - Henry Culpepper

Jumbo Champion - Koi Smart Koi Supply

Best Male - Michael Chang

Most Unique - Michael Chang

Note: All Best in Size Trophy Sponsorships are donation or $150

Best in Size 7 - Beni Hanna Nishikigoi
Best in Size 6 - Kodama Koi Farm

Best in Size 5 - Pam and Rick Jokerst
Best in Size 4
- ZNA Southern Koi Association
Best in Size 3 - Blackwater Creek Koi Farm
Best in Size 2 - Happy Koi of Greenville

Best in Size 1 - ZNA Southern Koi Association

Note: All Best in Variety Trophy Sponsorships are donation of $100

Best Kohaku - Pam and Rick Jokerst
Best Showa - Shirley Stone
Best Sanke - Henry Culpepper
Best Hikarimujimono - Luanne and Richard Porter
Best Hikarimoyomono - Shirley Stone
Best Tancho - Ed Kellar
Best Asagi/Shusui - Henry Culpepper
Best Bekko - 
Best Koromo/Goshiki - Gainesville Koi Club
Best Shiro Utsuri - Carolyn Matarazzo MAKC Long Island Chaptere
Best Utsuri (Hi and Ki) - 
Best Hikari Utsuri - Shirley Stone
Best Kinginrin A - Rainbow River
Best Kinginrin B - 
Best Doitsu - 
Best Kawarigoi - 
Luanne and Richard Porter
Best Longfin - MAKC Long Island Chapter

Trophy Sponsors (Goldfish)

Grand Champion Goldfish - Fish Corner
Reserve Champion - Gainesville Koi Club
Baby Champion - Fish Corner
Reserve Baby Champion - Seachem Laboratories
Novice - Southwest Koi and Goldfish

Best in Size 1 - Southwest Koi and Goldfish
Best in Size 2 - David and Karen Hardcastle
Best Oranda - Southwest Koi and Goldfish
Best Ranchu/Lionhead  - Richard and Luanne Porter
Best Ryukin - Southwest Koi and Goldfish
Best Ryukin Short Tail - Kevin Pham/Genki Nishikigoi
Best Fancy Tail - The Goldfish Council
Best Eye Growth - Southwest Koi and Goldfish
Best Pond Varieties - The Goldfish Council
Best Special Varieties - The Goldfish Council




 

Webmaster      © Central Florida Koi Show Society, Inc. 2011-2018